A group of people who run for fun every Saturday afternoon and then socialise over a few beers afterwards
Your browser does not support SVG
NOTICE ———————

2nd ASIA PACIFIC HASH 2018: 06-08 July, Kuching
Full details, including on-line registration can be found here.



NEXT RUN ——————
2150 THE DUTCH RUN
The Hare...
Trui Knijnenburg
26 MAY 2018
Runsite Location :  near Universiti Islam Antarabangsa Malaysia   
aka : Franks Jungle
Hare : Trui Knijnenburg
Co Hares : Dutch Connection
Scribe : Chee Nai Kwong
Comic : Sharleen
Directions:
Closest village : Kampung Sungai Pusu
Coordinates : 3.261249  101.749937
Coming from Batu Caves on MRR2 : on your way to Karak Highway, direction of Bentong, pass by Petronas / Starbucks / Shell stations.
-400 m after the Petronas station, make sure to exit left and follow signs for UIAM (University Islam).
-Do NOT go through the Karak Highway toll!
Coming form Ampang on MRR2 : on your way to Karak Highway, direction of Bentong, follow signs for UIAM (University Islam) and keep  left.
-Do NOT go through the Karak Highway toll!.
-Follow the small road parallel to the highway for about 1km.
-At T-junction with traffic lights turn right onto Jalan Sungai Pusu and set odometer to (0)
-Follow Jalan Sungai Pusu for 3.5 km, passing Villa Bistari on your left.
-
At km 3.5, Turn left into Lorong Mokhtar
-Look out for Hash signs
-At km 3.85 follow right turn to stay on Lorong Mokhtar- keep following tarmac road
-At km 4.15 m pass through among the last few houses. Tarmac roads ends here  
-Runsite will be 200 m up the hill on the left. This is a rough track but no problem for 4 wheel drives and confident 2WD drivers. If you are not so confident, try to get a lift with someone in a 4WD. 

OnOn will be on site so bring chairs etc.
AND THE NEXT ————
2151 Date; 2 June 2018
The Hare...
Janet Stevenson


Venue: Taman Industri Integrasi Rawang
Hare: Janet Stevenson
Co-Hares: SW Pang, NC Yoong
Scribe: Trui Knijnenburg
 Comic: NK Choo
 
Directions: GPS  3.298462, 101.551815 (Jalan Industri 2/5)
  - Go to North South Highway and go off at Rawang Toll and trip your odometer.
  - 0.3 km, Turn Right at traffic lights.
  - 2.0 km, Turn Right at traffic lights onto Persiaran Rawang 1.
  - 3.7 km, U Turn at divider opening.
  - 3.8 km, Turn Left into Jalan Industri 2/5 and park at end of road.

On On:  Restoran Chin Hiong
  GPS   3.311740, 101.537569
  - Go out of Jalan Industri 2/5 and re-zero your odometer at junction with Persiaran Rawang1
  - 1.6 km, Turn Left at traffic lights
  - 2.8 km, keep right and go up flyover
  - 4.5 km, pass Petronas on left
  - 4.7 km, Turn Left and look for restaurant.